Skip to content
Talacote.com
Statistical prediction — not a guaranteed-win system. Probabilities computed via Poisson + ELO + Dixon-Coles on public data.  ·  See methodology  ·  Responsible Gambling

Ligue 1 · Matchday 13

Prediction: Toulouse FC vs Paris Saint-Germain FC

Friday, 4 December 2026 19:45 UK time

Our AI makes Paris Saint-Germain FC the favourite for Toulouse FC vs Paris Saint-Germain FC, with a 41.4% win probability. Kick-off: Friday, 4 December 2026 at 19:45 UK time.

Balanced fixture for Toulouse FC - Paris Saint-Germain FC on Friday, 4 December 2026. No clear AI favorite: 30.5% home, 28.1% draw, 41.4% away. Statistical details settle the duel on the margins.

For Toulouse FC (13 pts on the board, 10 place), it's about defending home turf and capitalising on the advantage. Paris Saint-Germain FC (20 pts, 1) has plenty at stake: a result here can reshape the top of the table.

Key takeaways

  • 🎯 Key scorer for Toulouse FC: Casper Tengstedt (5)
  • 🎯 Key scorer for Paris Saint-Germain FC: Ferrán Torres (4)
  • 📊 League gap: Paris Saint-Germain FC (1th) vs Toulouse FC (10th)
  • ⚽ Paris Saint-Germain FC scores heavily: 4 goals/match average over last 6
  • 🗓️ Matchday 13, Ligue 1

AI Predictor Forecast

Toulouse wins
30.5%
Draw
28.1%
PSG wins
41.4%
Most likely score
1-1
Over 2.5 goals
64%
Both teams to score
65%
Expected goals (xG)
1.50 - 1.77
Premium · every morning Today's bets, calculated with Talacote's tools Single bets, over/under goals, 2/3 systems and accumulators of 2 to 5 selections: each with its probability, the minimum odds to bet at and the rule's real track record. See today's bets →

Simulate your bet on this match

$

Pick your bet

Free preview
Premium unlocks the full tactical analysis, our AI's detailed reasoning, the key points, the verdict and the profit simulator on every match page, with no daily viewing limit.
If you win, you walk away with
—
Net profit : —

League standings

Toulouse FC
10 (13 pts)
Paris Saint-Germain FC
1 (20 pts)

Recent form details (last 6 matches)

Toulouse FC

Recent form details (last 6 matches)

D W D W D L
2/6
W
3/6
D
1/6
L
Goals scored/match 1.67
Goals conceded/match 1.33
Both teams to score 50%
Over 2.5 goals 67%
  • 2026-09-12 FC Lorient 2-2 Toulouse FC
  • 2026-09-19 Toulouse FC 3-2 Le Havre AC
  • 2026-10-10 AS Monaco FC 2-2 Toulouse FC
  • 2026-10-16 Le Mans FC 0-3 Toulouse FC
  • 2026-10-25 Toulouse FC 0-0 ES Troyes AC
  • 2026-11-01 Olympique de Marseille 2-0 Toulouse FC

⚽ Top scorer : Casper Tengstedt (5)

Toulouse FC form: 2 wins, 3 draw(s), and 1 losses in 6 matches. Offensive average (1.67) and defensive average (1.33) shed light on the current dynamic, with an Over 2.5 probability calculated at 67%.

Paris Saint-Germain FC

Recent form details (last 6 matches)

W W W W W W
6/6
W
0/6
D
0/6
L
Goals scored/match 4.00
Goals conceded/match 1.00
Both teams to score 67%
Over 2.5 goals 83%
  • 2026-10-14 Manchester City FC 2-4 Paris Saint-Germain FC
  • 2026-10-17 RC Strasbourg Alsace 1-3 Paris Saint-Germain FC
  • 2026-10-20 Paris Saint-Germain FC 4-2 FC Barcelona
  • 2026-10-26 Paris Saint-Germain FC 2-0 Olympique Lyonnais
  • 2026-10-30 Le Havre AC 1-5 Paris Saint-Germain FC
  • 2026-11-03 Villarreal CF 0-6 Paris Saint-Germain FC

⚽ Top scorer : Ferrán Torres (4)

Paris Saint-Germain FC form: 6 wins, 0 draw(s), and 0 losses in 6 matches. Offensive average (4.00) and defensive average (1.00) shed light on the current dynamic, with an Over 2.5 probability calculated at 83%.

⚔️ Head-to-head (last 5 meetings)

DateMatchCompetition
2026-04-03 Paris Saint-Germain FC 3-1 Toulouse FCLigue 1
2025-08-30 Toulouse FC 3-6 Paris Saint-Germain FCLigue 1
2025-02-15 Toulouse FC 0-1 Paris Saint-Germain FCLigue 1
2024-11-22 Paris Saint-Germain FC 3-0 Toulouse FCLigue 1
2024-05-12 Paris Saint-Germain FC 1-3 Toulouse FCLigue 1

Our analysis

Our analysis cross-references several indicators: standings (13 pts vs 20 pts), current dynamics (form – vs –), and computed xG (1.50 vs 1.77). The Dixon-Coles model, especially suited to asymmetric matches, returns a 30.5% probability of a Toulouse FC win.

How our AI reaches this prediction

The weighting engine combines offensive/defensive xG (35% weight), 5-match form dynamics (28%), standings and points (20%), head-to-head (12%), and home advantage (5%). Final 1X2 result lands at 30.5% / 28.1% / 41.4%.

🎯 Key takeaways

  • ▸ Paris Saint-Germain FC sits at the top of Ligue 1 with 20 pts.
  • ▸ Paris Saint-Germain FC is on a 6-match winning streak.
  • ▸ Over 2.5 goals has hit in 67% of Toulouse FC's recent matches.
  • ▸ Over 2.5 goals has hit in 83% of Paris Saint-Germain FC's recent matches.
  • ▸ Both teams have scored in 67% of Paris Saint-Germain FC's recent matches.
  • ▸ Toulouse FC relies on Casper Tengstedt (5) as the Ligue 1 top scorer.
  • ▸ Paris Saint-Germain FC relies on Ferrán Torres (4) as the Ligue 1 top scorer.

Our verdict

In short, Paris Saint-Germain FC stands as our algorithm's favourite at 41.4%. The modelled scoreline sits around 1-1, and the Over 2.5 (64%) and BTTS (65%) indicators round out the picture for value bettors.

Frequently asked questions

When is Toulouse FC vs Paris Saint-Germain FC played? +

The Toulouse FC - Paris Saint-Germain FC match is scheduled for Friday, 4 December 2026 at 19:45 UK time in the Ligue 1.

Who is the favorite between Toulouse FC and Paris Saint-Germain FC? +

Our AI Predictor picks Paris Saint-Germain FC as the favorite with a 41.4% win probability. Full odds: 30.5% for Toulouse, 28.1% draw, 41.4% for PSG.

What is the most likely score for Toulouse FC vs Paris Saint-Germain FC? +

Our Poisson model projects a final score of 1-1, with expected goals (xG) of 1.50 for Toulouse FC and 1.77 for Paris Saint-Germain FC.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in this match? +

Our AI estimates the Over 2.5 goals probability at 64% for this Toulouse FC - Paris Saint-Germain FC fixture.

How does Talacote compute this prediction? +

Our AI Predictor combines three algorithms: Poisson for goal distribution, ELO for relative team strength, and Dixon-Coles for low-score adjustment. The analysis cross-references form, standings, and historical data.

Full access right now

Scroll to Top